Welcome Package

250% up to $4,750

200 free spins + 1 Bonus Crab

Wonaco Casino Welcome Bonus: How the $4,750 Package Works

The Wonaco Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players a three-deposit package worth 250% up to $4,750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab. Here is how each stage works, what the wagering rules mean and how to claim it without missing an important condition.

Wonaco Casino operates under licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority (reference ALSI-152406028-FI2) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, with all transactions secured by 128-bit SSL encryption and games audited by eCOGRA.

What the Wonaco Casino welcome bonus includes

Wonaco Casino from Australia splits its welcome offer across your first three eligible deposits. The package combines deposit matches with free spins and one Bonus Crab, so the value depends on how much you deposit at each stage. The Australian package uses AUD amounts and has a minimum qualifying deposit of $30 for the first deposit.

StageDeposit matchExtra rewardMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $1,50050 free spins on Gates of Olympus + 1 Bonus Crab$30
2nd deposit75% up to $75050 free spins-
3rd deposit75% up to $1,500100 free spins-
Complete package250% up to $4,750200 free spins + 1 Bonus Crab-

The Bonus Crab is a separate feature attached to the package. A minimum deposit of $15 gives you one free pick, and you can claim one prize each day. Prizes may be free spins, money offers or Coins. The first eligible deposit of at least $15 grants one free pick, while the welcome bonus itself requires the $30 minimum deposit for its first stage.

How each deposit stage is calculated

A percentage match adds bonus funds based on your deposit, up to the stage maximum. For example, a $500 first deposit receives a $500 bonus because the first stage matches 100%. A $500 second deposit receives a $375 bonus at the 75% rate. The maximum bonus is reached when your deposit is large enough to meet that stage's cap.

  • First deposit: deposit $30 or more to qualify, with a 100% match up to $1,500.
  • Second deposit: receive a 75% match up to $750.
  • Third deposit: receive a 75% match up to $1,500.
  • The full package reaches 250% up to $4,750 across the three deposits.
  • The first-stage spins are for Gates of Olympus, while the second and third stages award 50 and 100 free spins respectively.

The bonus is intended for the first three deposits in order. It is worth checking the selected promotion before confirming each payment, then keeping the deposit amount within the match you want to use. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

The 40× wagering rule and a worked example

Each welcome bonus stage has a 40× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus. That means you need to wager the deposit amount plus the bonus amount 40 times before the bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Each stage remains valid for 10 days from the date you claim it.

DepositBonusCalculationRequired wagering
$30$3040 × ($30 + $30)$2,400
$500$50040 × ($500 + $500)$40,000
$500 at stage two$37540 × ($500 + $375)$35,000
$2,000 at stage three$1,50040 × ($2,000 + $1,500)$140,000

The last example uses a $2,000 third deposit to show the maximum $1,500 match. You do not need to deposit $2,000 to use the offer; the calculation simply shows how the cap affects the requirement. For a smaller deposit, use the same formula: add the deposit and bonus, then multiply the total by 40.

The free spins awarded in the welcome package also carry a 40× wagering requirement. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is met. The maximum cash-out from a bonus is 10 times the bonus amount.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

Game contribution rates affect how quickly your wagering total builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute only 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games, card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A $100 wager on a game with a 100% contribution adds $100 to your wagering total. The same $100 wager on a 10% category adds $10. This is why checking the contribution rate before you play can make the terms much easier to manage.

  • Choose slots, keno or scratch cards when you want the full contribution rate.
  • Remember that live games, video poker, card games and table games contribute at 10%.
  • Do not rely on bingo or jackpot games to clear the requirement.
  • Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 while the bonus is active.
  • Track the 10-day validity period from the claim date.

How to claim the welcome offer

You must be at least 18 to register. The offer is designed to be used in sequence, beginning with the first deposit and continuing through the second and third stages.

Create your account

Register with Wonaco Casino and make sure your account details are entered accurately.

Select the welcome promotion

Choose the Australian welcome package before making the qualifying deposit.

Make the first eligible deposit

Deposit at least $30 using a method other than Neteller or Skrill. The first stage adds 100% up to $1,500, 50 free spins on Gates of Olympus and one Bonus Crab.

Play within the terms

Keep wagers at $7.50 or below, use games that contribute towards wagering and complete the 40× requirement within 10 days.

Continue with stages two and three

After the first stage, use the second and third eligible deposits to access the 75% matches and their respective spin rewards.

The Bonus Crab can be claimed once per day when you make a minimum deposit of $15. It offers a free pick that may provide free spins, a money reward or Coins. The welcome package's first deposit has its own $30 minimum, so keep those two thresholds separate.

Cash-out rules to understand before claiming

Once the 40× wagering requirement is complete, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately. The bonus cash-out is capped at 10 times the bonus amount. Wonaco lists a standard Australian withdrawal limit of $800 per day and $10,500 per month, and there is no limit on winnings.

ItemTerm
Standard Australian limit$800 per day and $10,500 per month
Minimum withdrawal$10
Casino processingUp to 3 business days
Transfer after processing1-5 banking days, depending on method
Under-wagered deposit commission10% if the amount wagered is less than the deposit

The casino does not charge withdrawal fees apart from the 10% commission that applies when the amount wagered is less than the deposit. Interac withdrawals are completed in under one hour, while cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within minutes. For other methods, the cashier shows the current option and applicable timing.

Players automatically join the five-tier VIP programme after registration. Progress is based on Coins earned through gameplay and deposits. Coins can be used in the reward shop or to advance through levels, with benefits including a personal account manager, personalised bonuses, cashback and higher withdrawal limits.

A sensible way to use the offer

A large headline bonus can look tempting, but the wagering total is the figure that deserves your attention. Before claiming, decide whether you are comfortable completing the requirement within 10 days and staying within the $7.50 maximum bet.

  1. Start with the deposit amount you can afford to use as entertainment, rather than depositing purely to reach a maximum match.
  2. Write down the deposit and bonus total for the stage you claim.
  3. Multiply that combined amount by 40 to understand the wagering target.
  4. Choose categories with a 100% contribution where appropriate.
  5. Keep track of the expiry date and withdraw bonus winnings immediately after the requirement is met.

You can also use demo mode on almost every game before playing for real money. That can help you get familiar with a game, although demo play does not replace the wagering requirement. If gambling stops feeling like entertainment, Wonaco provides responsible gambling tools and resources, including links to GameCare, Gambling Therapy and Gamblers Anonymous.

Ready to check the terms before depositing?Review the stage, match amount, wagering calculation and payment method first. A few minutes of preparation can prevent an avoidable mistake.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Wonaco Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a three-deposit package offering 250% up to $4,750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab. The first deposit gives 100% up to $1,500, the second gives 75% up to $750 and the third gives 75% up to $1,500.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The first welcome bonus deposit must be at least $30. The first stage also includes 50 free spins on Gates of Olympus and one Bonus Crab.

How is the 40× wagering requirement calculated?

Add your deposit and bonus together, then multiply the total by 40. For example, a $30 deposit with a $30 bonus creates a wagering target of $2,400.

How long does each welcome bonus stage last?

Each bonus is valid for 10 days from the date you claim it.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active for the Australian market.

Do Neteller and Skrill deposits qualify?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

What happens after I complete the wagering requirement?

Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the requirement is met. Bonus cash-out is capped at 10 times the bonus amount.

Can I claim the Bonus Crab with the welcome package?

Yes. A minimum deposit of $15 gives one free pick, and you can claim one prize per day. Prizes may include free spins, money offers or Coins.